Privacy policy

Privacy policy of the website nitya.pl

  1. General provisions
    1. The administrator of personal data collected through the website https://nitya.pl The administrator of personal data collected through the website https://nitya.pl is a business entity operating under the name Nitya Patrycja Pruchnik, with its registered office at 16B Kajetana Garbińskiego Street, 01-122 Warsaw, Poland, and mailing address at 16B Kajetana Garbińskiego Street, 01-122 Warsaw, Poland. Tax identification number (NIP): 1181611327, national business registry number (REGON): 381368466, registered in the Central Register and Information on Economic Activity. The email address for communication is info@meditationcourse.online, hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator."
    2. Dane osobowe zbierane przez Administratora za pośrednictwem strony internetowej są przetwarzane zgodnie z Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych), zwane dalej RODO oraz ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 10 maja 2018 r.
  2. Types of processed personal data, purpose, and scope of data collection
    1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASIS. The Administrator processes personal data through the website https://meditationcourse.online in the following cases:
      1. When a user uses the contact form. Personal data is processed based on Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as a legitimate interest of the Administrator.
      2. When a user subscribes to the Newsletter for receiving commercial information electronically. Personal data is processed after obtaining separate consent, based on Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR.
    2. RODZAJ PRZETWARZANYCH DANYCH OSOBOWYCH. Administrator przetwarza następujące kategorie danych osobowych użytkownika:
      1. First name and last name,
      2. Address (residence),
      3. Email address,
      4. Phone number.
    3. OKRES ARCHIWIZACJI DANYCH OSOBOWYCH. Dane osobowe użytkowników przechowywane są przez Administratora:
      1. w przypadku, gdy podstawą przetwarzania danych jest wykonanie umowy, tak długo, jak jest to niezbędne do wykonania umowy, a po tym czasie przez okres odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia roszczeń. Jeżeli przepis szczególny nie stanowi inaczej, termin przedawnienia wynosi lat sześć, a dla roszczeń o świadczenia okresowe oraz roszczeń związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej – trzy lata.
      2. w przypadku, gdy podstawą przetwarzania danych jest zgoda, tak długo, aż zgoda nie zostanie odwołana, a po odwołaniu zgody przez okres czasu odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia roszczeń jakie może podnosić Administrator i jakie mogą być podnoszone wobec niego. Jeżeli przepis szczególny nie stanowi inaczej, termin przedawnienia wynosi lat sześć, a dla roszczeń o świadczenia okresowe oraz roszczeń związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej – trzy lata.
    4. Podczas korzystania ze strony internetowej mogą być pobierane dodatkowe informacje, w szczególności: adres IP przypisany do komputera użytkownika lub zewnętrzny adres IP dostawcy Internetu, nazwa domeny, rodzaj przeglądarki, czas dostępu, typ systemu operacyjnego.
    5. Od użytkowników mogą być także gromadzone dane nawigacyjne, w tym informacje o linkach i odnośnikach, w które zdecydują się kliknąć lub innych czynnościach, podejmowanych na stronie internetowej. Podstawą prawną tego rodzaju czynności jest prawnie uzasadniony interes Administratora (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO), polegający na ułatwieniu korzystania z usług świadczonych drogą elektroniczną oraz na poprawie funkcjonalności tych usług.
    6. Providing personal data by the user is voluntary.
    7. Personal data will also be processed in an automated manner in the form of profiling if the user gives consent under Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. The consequence of profiling will be assigning a specific profile to the individual to make decisions, analyze, or predict their preferences, behaviors, and attitudes.
    8. The Administrator takes special care to protect the interests of individuals whose data is processed, ensuring that the data collected:
      1. Is processed lawfully,
      2. Is collected for specified, lawful purposes and not subject to further processing incompatible with those purposes,
      3. Is accurate and adequate in relation to the purposes for which it is processed and stored in a form that allows the identification of the individuals concerned for no longer than is necessary to achieve the processing purpose.
  3. Disclosure of personal data
    1. Dane osobowe użytkowników przekazywane są dostawcom usług, z których korzysta Administrator przy prowadzeniu strony internetowej. Dostawcy usług, którym przekazywane są dane osobowe, w zależności od uzgodnień umownych i okoliczności, albo podlegają poleceniom Administratora co do celów i sposobów przetwarzania tych danych (podmioty przetwarzające) albo samodzielnie określają cele i sposoby ich przetwarzania (administratorzy).
    2. The personal data of users is stored exclusively within the European Economic Area (EEA).
  4. Right to control, access own data, and their correction
    1. The person whose data is concerned has the right to access their personal data and the right to correct, delete, restrict processing, the right to data portability, the right to object, and the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
    2. Legal bases for user's requests:
      1. Dostęp do danych – art. 15 RODO
      2. Sprostowanie danych – art. 16 RODO.
      3. Usunięcie danych (tzw. prawo do bycia zapomnianym) – art. 17 RODO.
      4. Ograniczenie przetwarzania – art. 18 RODO.
      5. Przeniesienie danych – art. 20 RODO.
      6. Sprzeciw – art. 21 RODO
      7. Cofnięcie zgody – art. 7 ust. 3 RODO.
    3. W celu realizacji uprawnień, o których mowa w pkt 2 można wysłać stosowną wiadomość e-mail na adres: info@nitya.pl .
    4. W sytuacji wystąpienia przez użytkownika z uprawnieniem wynikającym z powyższych praw, Administrator spełnia żądanie albo odmawia jego spełnienia niezwłocznie, nie później jednak niż w ciągu miesiąca po jego otrzymaniu. Jeżeli jednak – z uwagi na skomplikowany charakter żądania lub liczbę żądań – Administrator nie będzie mógł spełnić żądania w ciągu miesiąca, spełni je w ciągu kolejnych dwóch miesięcy informując użytkownika uprzednio w terminie miesiąca od otrzymania żądania – o zamierzonym przedłużeniu terminu oraz jego przyczynach.
    5. If it is found that the processing of personal data violates the provisions of the GDPR, the person whose data is concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection.
  5. Cookies
    1. Strona Administratora używa plików „cookies”.
    2. The installation of "cookies" is necessary for the proper provision of services on the website. "Cookies" contain information necessary for the proper functioning of the website and also enable the development of general statistics of website visits.
    3. Two types of "cookies" are used on the website: session cookies and persistent cookies.
      1. "Session cookies" are temporary files that are stored on the user's device until they log out (leave the website).
      2. "Persistent cookies" are stored on the user's device for the period specified in the parameters of the "cookies" or until the user deletes them.
    4. The Administrator uses their own cookies to better understand how users interact with the website's content. These cookies gather information about the user's use of the website, the type of page from which the user was redirected, the number of visits, and the user's visit time on the website. This information does not record specific user's personal data but is used to develop statistics on website usage.
    5. Użytkownik ma prawo zadecydowania w zakresie dostępu plików „cookies” do swojego komputera poprzez ich uprzedni wybór w oknie swojej przeglądarki.  Szczegółowe informacje o możliwości i sposobach obsługi plików „cookies” dostępne są w ustawieniach oprogramowania (przeglądarki internetowej).
  6. Final provisions
    1. The Administrator implements technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of processed personal data appropriate to the risks and categories of data covered by the protection. In particular, data is safeguarded against unauthorized disclosure, being taken by an unauthorized person, processing in violation of applicable regulations, as well as alteration, loss, damage, or destruction.
    2. The Administrator provides appropriate technical measures to prevent unauthorized access and modification of personal data transmitted electronically.
    3. In matters not regulated by this Privacy Policy, the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other relevant Polish laws apply accordingly. 

en_GB